
Product List Base/Carrier Oils
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil to Sweet Almond Oil
To purchase a product, enter the required quantity and click the (
) button to add the item to your shopping basket. To view or change the contents of your basket or to proceed to the checkout, click on the View Basket button at the bottom right of the screen.
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
Latin:- prunus armeniaca
Country of origin:- Spain
Another new addition to our range this carrier/base oil can be used in conjunction with our essential oils or alone for a massage. Blend with other base oils to make the massage oil of your choice
Grapeseed Oil
Latin Name: Vitis vinifera
Grapeseed oil is a popular for all types of applications. It is light and easily absorbed into the skin.
Hemp Oil (cold pressed)
Latin:- Cannabis sativa
Country of origin:- Canada
A pure refined cold pressed hemp oil grown in Canada.
Jojoba
Jojoba oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the beans of the shrub Simmondsia chinensis. Can be used to dilute essential oils for aromatherapy and massage blends. It can also be blended with other vegetable/base oils for massage and aromatherapy use. It is useful for moisturising and softening the skin.
Neem Oil
Latin:- Azadirachta Indica
Country of Origin:- India
Neem Oil has been widely used in Ayurveda medical tradition and has a history of traditional use for 4000 years. Modern science has identified compounds within th eneem oil that have anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-viral , anti-fungal and insecticidal properties giving it a wide variety of applications
Olive Oil (refined)
latin:- Olea Europaea
Country of Origin:- Spain
A pure refined olive oil suitable for massage and other uses as a base oil. Grown and cold pressed in Spain. Wholesale volumes available
Peach Kernel Oil
latin:- Prunus persica
Country of origin:- Spain
Cold pressed and grown in Spain, a refined oil. Suitable for blending and massage
Rosehip Oil
Latin name:- Rosa Canina
Country of origin:- Chile
Our latest addition by request of one of our customers is this Chilean cold pressed rosehip oil. Rosehip is well known for its benefits to the skin, in particular treating of dermatitis, acne and excema. Is also can be used in manufacture of skin care creams etc.,
Sweet Almond Oil
Latin:- Prunus amygdalus
Country of origin:- Spain
Due to customers requests we now are able to offer this carrier oil to those wishing to create their own blends. This oil is of Mediterranean origin.
Warning to those persons who may have a nut allergy this produced from nuts